Schedule

Coverage begins 15 minutes before game time. All times Eastern.

Click on an underlined score to read our coverage.

Men’s Basketball (15–15, 9–9 CAA)

Date Time Opponent Location Station
11/5 7 PM Boston University Boston, MA W 72–67
11/8 8 PM Harvard Matthews Arena W 84–79
11/12 7 PM Massachusetts Amherst, MA L 71–80
11/16 1 PM Old Dominion Matthews Arena L 69–76
11/19 7 PM Holy Cross Worcester, MA W 101–44
11/25 11 AM South Alabama Estero, FL L 62–76
11/26 11 AM Drake Estero, FL L 56–59
11/27 11 AM Weber State Estero, FL W 79–69
12/4 7 PM Maine Matthews Arena W 78–63
12/7 4 PM Davidson Matthews Arena L 63–70
12/17 7 PM Eastern Michigan Ypsilanti, MI L 55–60
12/19 7 PM Detroit Mercy Detroit, MI W 74–61
12/28 2 PM Towson Towson, MD W 61–45
12/30 7 PM James Madison Harrisonburg, VA W 88–72
1/2 7 PM Elon Matthews Arena W 77–68
1/4 4 PM William & Mary Matthews Arena L 64–66
1/9 8 PM Hofstra Matthews Arena L 72–74
1/16 7 PM Charleston Charleston, SC W 79–76
1/18 7 PM UNCW Wilmington, NC L 74–76
1/23 7 PM Drexel Matthews Arena W 85–52
1/25 12 PM Delaware Matthews Arena L 74–76
1/30 7 PM William & Mary Williamsburg, VA L 58–59
2/1 4 PM Elon Elon, NC L 69–74
2/8 4 PM Hofstra Hempstead, NY L 71–75
2/13 7 PM UNCW Matthews Arena W 71–63
2/15 12 PM Charleston Matthews Arena W 65–51
2/20 7 PM Delaware Newark, DE L 48–70
2/22 2 PM Drexel Philadelphia, PA W 77–68
2/27 8 PM James Madison Matthews Arena W 77–57
3/1 4 PM Towson Matthews Arena L 72–75

Men’s Hockey (17–12–3, 10–11–1 Hockey East)

Date Time Opponent Location Station/Result
10/11 7 PM Union Schenectady, NY W 2–1
10/12 4 PM Union Schenectady, NY W 2–1
10/15 7 PM Massachusetts Matthews Arena W 3–1
10/19 7 PM Holy Cross Matthews Arena T 2–2
10/25 8:30 PM St. Cloud State St. Cloud, MN W 4–1
10/26 7 PM St. Cloud State St. Cloud, MN L 1–2
11/1 7 PM Massachusetts Matthews Arena L 3–6
11/2 8 PM Massachusetts Amherst, MA L 2–4
11/8 7 PM Merrimack North Andover, MA T 1–1
11/9 7 PM Merrimack Matthews Arena W 3–1
11/15 7:15 PM Providence Providence, RI L 2–3
11/16 8 PM Providence Matthews Arena W 7–3
11/22 7 PM Maine Matthews Arena W 5–2
11/23 7 PM Maine Matthews Arena W 3–2
11/29 TBA New Hampshire Belfast, Northern Ireland W 4–0
11/30 TBA Colgate Belfast, Northern Ireland W 4–3
12/7 7 PM Boston University Boston, MA L 3–6
12/14 4 PM Dartmouth Matthews Arena W 6–4
1/3 7:05 PM Connecticut Storrs, CT W 5–2
1/6 7 PM Bentley Matthews Arena W 4–2
1/11 7 PM New Hampshire Durham, NH L 4–5
1/18 4 PM Connecticut Matthews Arena L 2–3
1/31 7 PM Providence Matthews Arena W 4–3
2/3 TBA Harvard (BEANPOT) Boston, MA W 3–1
2/7 7:30 PM Maine Orono, ME L 2–4
2/10 TBA Boston University (BEANPOT) Boston, MA T 4–4
2/14 7:15 PM UMass Lowell Lowell, MA W 3–0
2/15 8 PM UMass Lowell Matthews Arena W 2–1
2/20 7 PM Boston College Matthews Arena L 2–3
2/21 7 PM Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA L 1–10
2/28 7:05 PM Vermont Burlington, VT L 2–4
2/29 7:05 PM Vermont Burlington, VT L 1–3
3/6 7 PM Boston University Matthews Arena This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is wrbb1.gif
3/7 4 PM Boston University Boston, MA  
         

Women’s Hockey (28–4–2, 22–3–0 Hockey East)

Date Time Opponent Location Station/Result
10/4 6 PM Union Schenectady, NY W 5–0
10/11 7 PM Syracuse Syracuse, NY W 2–1
10/12 3 PM Syracuse Syracuse, NY W 6–3
10/18 6 PM Maine Orono, ME W 6–1
10/20 3 PM New Hampshire Matthews Arena W 4–1
10/25 6 PM Providence Providence, RI L 0–1
11/1 7 PM Boston University Boston, MA W 2–1
11/2 3:30 PM Boston University Matthews Arena W 2–0
11/8 1 PM Holy Cross Matthews Arena W 6–0
11/15 6 PM New Hampshire Matthews Arena W 5–1
11/16 3 PM New Hampshire Durham, NH W 1–0
11/19 6 PM Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA W 3–0
11/23 2 PM Maine Matthews Arena W 2–1
11/24 2 PM Maine Matthews Arena L 2–3 (OT)
11/29 7 PM Holy Cross Matthews Arena W 11–0
12/4 6 PM Holy Cross Worcester, MA W 7–0
12/30 4 PM Vermont Matthews Arena W 4–2
1/4 6 PM Colgate Moon Township, PA T 1–1
1/5 TBA Wisconsin Moon Township, PA L 3–4
1/10 2 PM Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA W 6–0
1/12 2 PM Boston College Matthews Arena W 3–0
1/17 6 PM Connecticut Matthews Arena W 4–0
1/18 3 PM Connecticut Storrs, CT W 3–0
1/24 6 PM Vermont Burlington, VT W 4–0
1/25 4 PM Vermont Burlington, VT W 10–2
1/28 7 PM Boston University Matthews Arena W 2–1
1/31 2 PM Connecticut Matthews Arena W 3–2
2/4 4:30 PM Harvard (BEANPOT) Boston, MA W 3–1
2/7 6 PM Merrimack North Andover, MA W 5–1
2/11 8 PM Boston University (BEANPOT) Boston, MA T 3–3
2/14 7 PM Providence Matthews Arena L 1–2
2/15 3 PM Providence Providence, RI W 4–1
2/21 6 PM Merrimack North Andover, MA W 3–0
2/22 2 PM Merrimack Matthews Arena W 3–0
         

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *